Organising Committee

Technical Programme Committee Chair Members:

  •  Ali Al-Dahoud – Al-Zaytoonah University, Jordan,Conference General Chair
  • Orhan Gemikonakli – (Middlesex University, UK) Conference Program Chair
  • Phlip  Odion-Nigeria Defence Academy (NDA), Nigeria- General Co Chair
  • Ezendu Ariwa – University Of Bedfordshire, UK Conference Chair
  • Phlip  Odion-Nigeria Defence Academy (NDA) Nigeria-Conference General Co-Chair
  • Ali Alao – ePromaG Consultancy Ltd, UK – Technical Program Chair
  • Franceco Sicurello –University of Milano Institute of Telemedicine Advisory Chair
  • Abdulkadir Maikudi – ePromaG Consultancy Ltd UK-Steering Committee Chair
  • Sonny Nwankwo - Nigeria Defence Academy (NDA) Nigeria - Academic & Entrepreneurship Chair 
  • Paul Hoffman  – Saffron USA- International Liaison Chair
  • Aboubaker Lasebae – Middlesex University,UK Conference Co-chair
  • Ion Tutănescu – University of Piteşti, Romania – International Panel Chair
  • Khalid Farhan-Al-Zaytoonah University, Jordan-International Relations Co-chair
  •  Mohammed B Hassouna – Greenwich University,London UK - Exhibition & Events Chair
  •  Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem. Ain Shams University, Cairo-Egypt - Tutorial Chair
  • Olajide Onakoya-JaySolutions IT , London,UK.-International Operation  Chair

Technical Programme Committee Members

  •  Peter Hill – Defence Academy, Cranfield University, UK
  • Nada Al-Sallami- Al-zaytoonah University of Jordan
  •   Enver Ever – Middlesex University, London, UK
  • Olubola Babalola- Obafemi Awolowo University, OAU- Ife,  Nigeria
  •  Ciarán O’Leary, Dublin Institute of Tech., Ireland
  • Kaouthar Boumhamdi – Université Cadi Ayyad -Morocco
  •  Meiqing Wang – Fuzhou University, China.
  • Jiří Pinker – University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
  • Mohammad Kamel Alomari – Griffith Business School, Australia
  • Mohammad Alomari, Qatar University, Qatar.
  • Abraham Ajith: University of Teknikal Malaysia Melaka
  •  Jose Maria Parente de Oliveria – Instituto Technologico de Aeronautica,Brazil
  • Shoji Nakayama – Purdue University – Calumet Indiana, U.S.A.
  • Jan Nikodem- Wroclaw University of Technology, Wroclaw, Poland
  • Mohammed Taha -London Metropolitan University, UK.
  • Wai Pang Ng : University of Northumbria UK
  • Fredrick Japhet Mtenzi– Dublin Institute of Technology, School of Computing R.Ireland
  • Hassan Y. A. Abu Tair, King Saud University, K.S.A
  • Nair Gopalakrishnan Aramco Endowment K.S.A
  • Yanguo Jing- London Metropolitan University, London, UK
  • Izhar Ul Haq American University of Emirates UAE
  • MalakUsman-King Fahd University of Petroleum KSA
  • Festus K. Areola- Nigerian Navy School of Technology (NASA).

Local Organising Committee:

  • Conference Chair: Orhan Gemikonakli – (Middlesex University, UK)
  • Program Chair- Ezendu Ariwa – University Of Bedfordshire, UK Conference 
  • Program Co-chair- Edoh Jnr, Aloysius A. University of East London, UK
  • Technical Chair: Ali Alao Babatunde -ePromaG Consultancy Ltd UK
  • Steering Committee Chair:Mohammed Hassona Greenwich University,UK
  • Operation Chair: Mohammed Lawan Modu Tela- ePromaG Consultancy Ltd UK
  •  Operation Co Chair:Jamil Eniola – Hen Foundation London,UK

 

 

QR Code - Take this post Mobile!

Use this unique QR (Quick Response) code with your smart device. The code will save the url of this webpage to the device for mobile sharing and storage.


CCSIE2014